CITY OF MARIKINA

Contact Us

Contact Us

Marikina City Hall, Shoe Avenue, Sta. Elena,
Marikina City 1800

8646-2360 / 8646-2363 to 65

web@marikina.gov.ph

Marikina PIO Facebook

Marikina PIO Twitter

Monday - Friday, 8am - 5pm


TELEPHONE NO.:

8-161
8-646-2436 TO 38
8-646-0427
7-116-5532

CELLPHONE NO.:

0917-584-2168 (GLOBE)
0928-559-3341 (SMART)
0998-997-0115 (SMART)
0998-579-6435 (SMART)
Treasury Office 8682-9571 - 8646-1623
Treasury Office 8682-9571 - 8646-1623
Mayors Office 682-9279 / 646-5277 / 646-1634 / 682-9281 / 646-2360
MISCC (Management Information System & Call Center) 646-2731 / 646-3375
Hotel 8234-0540 / 8423-5382
Accounting Office 682-9282
Assessors Office 8646-0352
BPLO (Business Permit and Licensing Office) 8244-1800 - 646-2354
Budget Office 8646-6450
COA (Commission on Audit) 646-6515
CRO (Community Relation Office) 8646-6516 Local 227
GSO (General Services Office) 646-0462
GSO (Building & Ground Maintenance Division) 646-0306
GSO (Records/Inventory Division) 8646-2371
GSO (Procurement Division) 8646-6452
GSO Operator 8646-2360 / 646-2361
GSO Procurement (FAX) 646-1626
Gender and Development (GAD) Office 8354-4390
Mayors Office (Admin) 682-9281
Mayor's Office (for follow up) 8646-1634
MCDA (Marikina City Development Authority Architectural) 8646-0385
MCTTIPO 8646-1823
Marikina Shoe Trade Fair 8367-8892
LCR (Local Civil Registry) 8646-0373
MSO (Marikina Settlement Office) 8646-2317
OSCA (Office of Senior Citizen Affairs) 8659-1956
Personnel Office 8646-0365
PIO (Public Information Office) 8646-6451 - 8646-2915
LEGAL Office 8646-6517
Vice Mayor Marion S. Andress, M.D
Office of the Vice Mayor
02 646-1632
Noralyn R. Tingcungco
City Council Secretariat
fax 02 647-3121

Councilor Samuel S. Ferriol
Councilor Romina Kate N. De Guzman
Councilor Carl Eli F. Afica
Councilor Rommel S. Acuña
Councilor Manuel E. Sarmiento
Councilor Serafin Y. Bernardino
Councilor Cloyd S. Casimiro
Councilor Jojo Banzon
Councilor Donn Carlo B. Favis
Councilor Angelito R. Nuñez
Councilor Coach Loreto F. Tolentino Jr
Councilor Ronnie S. Acuña
Councilor Levy dL. de Guzman
Councilor Marife Dayao
Councilor Renato B. Magtubo
Councilor Hilario Punzalan
Police Admin 646-1622 / 571-8136
BJMP (Bureau of Jail Management and Penology) 646-6483 / 942-3299
Bureau of Fire Protection 681-0233 / 273-9629
Rescue 161 161 / 646-2436 to 38 / 646-0427 / 586-7344 0928 559 3341 (Smart) 0917 584 2168 (Globe)
Radio Room Tactical Operation Center 646-1631 / 09279684311
DSWD (Department of Social Welfare and Development) 369-4132
OPSS (Office of Public Safety and Security) 682-9572 / 369-9228
LRPESO (Labor Relations & Public Employment & Services Office) 8687-6220
VMO (Volunteers Management Office) 647-4421
Health Office 997-1108 / 942-2359

Amang Rodriguez Hospital 942-0055
Central Supply Section 934-3249
Clean Food Laboratory 942-0831
Eye Center 942-47-06
Health Zone and Dental 997-6547
Laboratory Section 942-0831
Medical Employees Clinic 942-2497
POPCOM/Nutrition 997-4130
Sanitation Section 942-2359
Senior Citizen HLC 948-0979
Technical Blood 997-1013
THQ (Teen Headquarters) 948-8925
Ultrasound / Animal Bite Treatment Center 997-1021
Tumana 586-6219
Barangka 622-3772
Calumpang 622-4700
Concepcion I 622-7527
Concepcion II 942-0563
Fortune 943-1283
IVC 369-8254
J. Dela Peña 948-0412
Malanday 532-2192
Marikina Heights 622-8143
Nangka 586-4836
Parang 624-4372
San Roque 532-2233
Sta. Elena 532-2230
Sto. Niño 942-0083
Tañong 577-1174
APCO / CVO (City Veterinary Office) 475-4719
CTMDO (City Transportation Management and Development Office) 948-1208
CEMO (City Environmental Management Office) 8658-7849
GSO Central Warehouse 948-1207
Engineering 8948-1201 / 948-1202
SRMG (School Repair and Maintenance Group) 8876-7558
Fabrication 948-1203
Parks Development Office 8687-6758
Motorpool 948-1209
TEU (Traffic Engineering Unit) 948-1210
MSP Admin 646-1635
MSP Booking 682-9573
Bikeways Office 369-5508
Marikina Livelihood 703-1661
Engineering 948-1201-02
River Park Admin 8541-7461
Health Lifestyle 998-1181
Youth Camp 369-5508 / 569-5508
Teatro Marikina 647-3360
Sentrong Pangkultura 646-1823
City Library 70058006
DILG Service Hotline (Department of Interior and Local Government) 8925-1135/8925-0343
Market Office (Admin) 8646-1996
COMELEC (Commission on Election) 646-1665
Barangka Elementary School 635-5851
Industrial Valley Elementary School 501-9084 / 570-1484
L. Victorino Elementary School 945-6621
Malanday Elementary School 950-4630 / 263-9440
Marikina Elementary School 646-1738 / 369-9122
San Roque Elementary School 645-3235
Sto. Niño Elementary School 621-7031
H. Bautista Elementary School 696-4075
St. Mary Elementary School 717-0496
Concepcion Elementary School 942-0023
Parang Elementary School 941-2460 (fax) / 621-2294
Fortune Elementary School 621-4492
SSS Village Elementary School 941-4135
Concepcion Integrated School 650-1906 / 943-4227 (fax)
Nangka Elementary School 576-4681
Kapitan Moy Elementary School 356-6827 / 934-0511 / 621-3359
Barangka National High School 720-2357 / 625-5575 (fax)
Kalumpang National High School 358-9135 / 358-1552
Malanday National High School 942-6326
Marikina Science High School 647-9457
San Roque High School 654-4323
Sta. Elena High School 646-9793
Sto. Niño National High School 934-0257
Tañong High School 948-8403 / 477-9168
Concepcion Integrated High School 656-8404 / 576-7614
Fortune High School 941-4892
Marikina Heights High School 934-8913
Marikina High School 239-8206 / 268-1105
Nangka High School 997-3187
Parang High School 941-9374 / 933-1955
Marikina Polytechnic College 646-0598 / 646-1614
Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Marikina 369-8650 / 975-5726
DepEd District I 646-1724
DepEd District II 942-0023
Supply Division 682-0592
Supervisor 682-3989
School Division Superintendent 682-2472
Records Division 646-0544
Barangka 997-4951 / 997-4957
Calumpang 647-7205
Concepcion I 948-6454
Concepcion II 942-0599
Fortune 480-7368
IVC 369-5833
J.Dela Peña 948-6963
Malanday 941-6106
Marikina Heights 942-0572
Nangka 934-8625
Parang 451-1291
San Roque 646-8479
Sta. Elena 646-1877
Sto. Niño 942-0553
Tañong 477-8853
Tumana 477-3817
Barangka 508-8287
Concepcion II 942-3618
Malanday 998-7412
IVC 477-7003
Central 681-0233
Nangka 586-4397
Concepcion Uno 706-1663
Parang 636-2915